Illinois - Perry County

General Primary Election March 20, 2018 Unofficial Results

03/20/18 21:05:12

27 OF 27 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 2886 BALLOTS CAST ( 14561 VOTERS )


D GOV / LT GOV

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PRITZKER/STRATTON (Democrat)
799 55.1%
KENNEDY/JOY (Democrat)
486 33.52%
BISS/WALLACE (Democrat)
89 6.14%
DAIBER/TODD (Democrat)
20 1.38%
HARDIMAN/AVERY (Democrat)
11 0.76%
MARSHALL/COLE (Democrat)
45 3.1%

D ATTORNEY GENERAL

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PAT QUINN (Democrat)
757 55.01%
RENATO MARIOTTI (Democrat)
64 4.65%
SCOTT DRURY (Democrat)
108 7.85%
NANCY ROTERING (Democrat)
73 5.31%
KWAME RAOUL (Democrat)
248 18.02%
JESSE RUIZ (Democrat)
29 2.11%
SHARON FAIRLEY (Democrat)
58 4.22%
AARON GOLDSTEIN (Democrat)
37 2.69%
Write-in Votes
2 0.15%

D SECRETARY OF STATE

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JESSE WHITE (Democrat)
1325 100%

D COMPTROLLER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
SUSANA A. MENDOZA (Democrat)
1244 100%

D TREASURER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (Democrat)
1209 100%

R GOV / LT GOV

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RAUNER/SANGUIETTI (Republican)
657 48.42%
IVES/MORTHLAND (Republican)
700 51.58%

R ATTORNEY GENERAL

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ERIKA HAROLD (Republican)
519 43.61%
GARY GRASSO (Republican)
671 56.39%

R SECRETARY OF STATE

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JASON HELLAND (Republican)
1100 100%

R COMPTROLLER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DARLENE SENGER (Republican)
1091 100%

R TREASURER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JIM DODGE (Republican)
1087 100%

R D12 CONGRESSIONAL

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MIKE BOST (Republican)
1249 92.45%
PRESTON NELSON (Republican)
102 7.55%

D D12 CONGRESSIONAL

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRENDAN KELLY (Democrat)
1079 82.56%
DAVID BEQUETTE (Democrat)
228 17.44%

D D12 ST COMM WOMAN

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KATHY WEST (Democrat)
1294 100%

D D12 ST COMM MAN

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JERRY F. COSTELLO (Democrat)
1348 100%

G D12 CONGRESSIONAL

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RANDY AUXIER (Green)
2 100%

D D115 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARSHA GRIFFIN (Democrat)
514 72.91%
TAMIKO MUELLER (Democrat)
191 27.09%

D D116 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JERRY COSTELLO II (Democrat)
638 100%

R D115 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
TERRI BRYANT (Republican)
448 58.79%
PAUL JACOBS (Republican)
314 41.21%

R D116 REPRESENTATIVE

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID FRIESS (Republican)
466 100%

R COUNTY TREASURER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARY JANE CRAFT (Republican)
1167 100%

R SHERIFF

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
STEVE BAREIS (Republican)
1209 100%

D COUNTY CLERK

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOSH GROSS (Democrat)
1326 100%

D COUNTY TREASURER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BETH LIPE (Democrat)
1293 100%

D SHERIFF

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JEREMY GOTHARD (Democrat)
1291 100%

D COUNTY COMMISSIONER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RYAN R. UHE (Democrat)
1310 100%

R COUNTY COMMISSIONER

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ROBERT KELLY (Republican)
1184 100%

D ESR AL-JA-PE-PU-UN

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHERYL R. GRAFF (Democrat)
1231 100%

R ESR MONR-RAND

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KELTON DAVIS (Republican)
6 100%

D D5 APPELLATE Goldenhersh

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KEVIN T. HOERNER (Democrat)
1171 100%

D D20 CIRCUIT Fiss

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
HEINZ RUDOLF (Democrat)
1159 100%

D D20 CIRCUIT Lopinot

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOHN J. O'GARA (Democrat)
1145 100%

R D5 APPELLATE Goldenhersh

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID K. OVERSTREET (Republican)
1076 100%

R D20 CIRCUIT Fiss

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KATHERINE RUOCCO (Republican)
614 55.37%
B. MARSHALL HILMES (Republican)
495 44.63%

R D20 CIRCUIT Lopinot

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PAUL J. EVANS (Republican)
1052 100%

R DUQUOIN 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ROBERT G. BREWNER (Republican)
23 100%

R DUQUOIN 7 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CLIFF VANZANDT (Republican)
39 100%

R PINCKNEYVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RONALD DEEDRICK (Republican)
34 100%

R PINCKNEYVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
LOIS M. HEISNER (Republican)
44 100%

R PINCKNEYVILLE 7 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRUCE MORGENSTERN (Republican)
63 100%

R PINCKNEYVILLE 8 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PHILLIP O. BAKER (Republican)
69 100%

R SUNFIELD COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRUCE D. RODELY (Republican)
131 100%

R SWANWICK COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
LAURA ANDERSON (Republican)
66 100%

D BEAUCOUP COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CECIL SCHMIDT (Democrat)
64 100%

D DUQUOIN 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DONNA M. DAVISON (Democrat)
53 100%

D DUQUOIN 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CALEN J. CAMPANELLA (Democrat)
36 100%

D DUQUOIN 4 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
AUDREY D. MERSEAL (Democrat)
103 100%

D DUQUOIN 5 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JASON VANZANDT (Democrat)
38 100%

D DUQUOIN 7 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JANICE PYLE (Democrat)
59 100%

D DUQUOIN 8 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
Write-in Votes
11 100%

D DUQUOIN 10 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CINDY UHE (Democrat)
79 100%

D DUQUOIN 11 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
Write-in Votes
15 100%

D DUQUOIN 12 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOHN REDNOUR JR. (Democrat)
32 100%

D PINCKNEYVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RYAN P. SUMMERS (Democrat)
40 100%

D PINCKNEYVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID GROSS (Democrat)
53 100%

D PINCKNEYVILLE 5 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
REBECCA TRACY (Democrat)
48 100%

D PINCKNEYVILLE 7 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
NATALIE BRAND (Democrat)
36 100%

D PINCKNEYVILLE 8 COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BILL YATES (Democrat)
60 100%

D SUNFIELD COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOSHUA WILLIAMS (Democrat)
83 100%

D WILLISVILLE COMMITTEEMAN

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
NICK DOLCE (Democrat)
39 100%