Illinois - Knox County

March 17, 2020 General Primary Election ***Official Results***

04/01/20 14:20:02

31 OF 31 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 3316 BALLOTS CAST ( 15360 VOTERS )


R PRESIDENT

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DONALD TRUMP (Republican)
1513 96.93%
ROCKY De La FUENTE (Republican)
48 3.07%

R US SENATOR

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARK CURRAN JR (Republican)
565 39.48%
TOM TARTER (Republican)
255 17.82%
CASEY CHLEBEK (Republican)
75 5.24%
PEGGY HUBBARD (Republican)
313 21.87%
ROBERT MARSHALL (Republican)
223 15.58%

D PRESIDENT

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
AMY KLOBUCHAR (Democrat)
14 0.84%
DEVAL PATRICK (Democrat)
1 0.06%
BERNIE SANDERS (Democrat)
481 29.01%
JOSEPH BIDEN (Democrat)
1077 64.96%
MICHAEL BLOOMBERG (Democrat)
17 1.03%
ELIZABETH WARREN (Democrat)
22 1.33%
PETE BUTTIGIEG (Democrat)
20 1.21%
TOM STEYER (Democrat)
7 0.42%
ANDREW YANG (Democrat)
7 0.42%
MICHAEL BENNET (Democrat)
1 0.06%
JOHN DELANEY (Democrat)
0 0%
TULSI GABBARD (Democrat)
10 0.6%
CORY BOOKER (Democrat)
1 0.06%

D US SENATOR

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RICHARD DURBIN (Democrat)
1456 100%

D D17 REP IN CONGRESS

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHERI BUSTOS (Democrat)
1550 99.61%
Write-in Votes
6 0.39%
SPANKY EDWARDS - WI
0 0%

D D17 DELEGATE

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 5 )
CHRISTINE WINICK (Democrat)
529 7.96%
GEORGIA DREYER (Democrat)
377 5.67%
MARY GIBSON (Democrat)
411 6.19%
DOUG JOHNSON (Democrat)
376 5.66%
GENERAL PARKER (Democrat)
335 5.04%
JENNIFER ANDERSON (Democrat)
50 0.75%
ANDREW COOPER (Democrat)
39 0.59%
MICHAEL ANDERSON (Democrat)
28 0.42%
MIKAYLA ANDERSON (Democrat)
35 0.53%
LAURA KESSEL (Democrat)
870 13.09%
ORA PALMER (Democrat)
806 12.13%
JEFFREY DEPPE (Democrat)
835 12.57%
PAM DAVIDSON (Democrat)
909 13.68%
PHIL SALZER (Democrat)
788 11.86%
SANGEE RAYAPATI (Democrat)
41 0.62%
MICHAEL HALPIN (Democrat)
41 0.62%
SUE KORTKAMP (Democrat)
67 1.01%
GREGG JOHNSON (Democrat)
46 0.69%
KIM THRUSH (Democrat)
61 0.92%

R D17 REP IN CONGRESS

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ESTHER JOY KING (Republican)
1064 70.65%
WILLIAM FAWELL (Republican)
442 29.35%

R D17 DELEGATE

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
ANDREW CHESNEY (Republican)
1269 38.5%
JAN WEBER (Republican)
1044 31.67%
COLBY HATHAWAY (Republican)
983 29.82%

R D17 ALT DELEGATE

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
DAN SWANSON (Republican)
1387 44.19%
SHARON DIEKMAN (Republican)
887 28.26%
JOHN ADKINS (Republican)
865 27.56%

R D37 SENATOR

25 of 25 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
WIN STOLLER (Republican)
1171 100%

R D93 REPRESENTATIVE

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
NORINE HAMMOND (Republican)
218 100%

R D74 REPRESENTATIVE

25 of 25 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAN SWANSON (Republican)
1282 100%

D D93 REPRESENTATIVE

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
EMILIANO VERA (Democrat)
90 30.3%
SCOTT STOLL (Democrat)
207 69.7%

D D74 REPRESENTATIVE

25 of 25 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK (Democrat)
1110 100%

D CORONER

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARK THOMAS (Democrat)
1451 100%

D STATES ATTORNEY

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JEREMY KARLIN (Democrat)
1399 100%

D COUNTY BOARD D4

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
SARA VARNER (Democrat)
750 100%

D COUNTY BOARD D5

16 of 16 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
TODD SHREVES (Democrat)
628 100%

R CIRCUIT CLERK

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KELLY CHEESMAN (Republican)
1478 100%

R STATES ATTORNEY

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRIAN KERR (Republican)
1426 100%

R COUNTY BOARD D4

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
JARED M HAWKINSON (Republican)
760 100%

R COUNTY BOARD D5

16 of 16 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
RICK SANDOVAL (Republican)
704 100%

R JUDGE 9TH CIR

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ANDREW DOYLE (Republican)
1432 100%

D JUDGE 9TH CIR

31 of 31 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
EMILY SUTTON (Democrat)
1402 100%

KNOXVILLE 202 TUITION WAIVER

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
YES
527 48.48%
NO
560 51.52%

KNOXVILLE 202 ARTIFICIAL TURF

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
YES
270 24.98%
NO
811 75.02%

D CEDAR FOURTH COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CAROLYN MARIE BERRY (Democrat)
60 100%

D CEDAR THIRD COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JEREMY SHULTZ (Democrat)
69 100%

D HENDERSON FIRST COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ROBIN E. DAVIS (Democrat)
61 100%

D SALEM COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JAMES BOYD BEWLEY (Democrat)
63 100%

R HENDERSON SECOND COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHARLES ARMSTRONG (Republican)
37 100%

R INDIAN POINT FIRST COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
REBECCA F. FRIEDRICH (Republican)
36 100%

R KNOX FIRST COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
SCOTT G. ERICKSON (Republican)
51 100%

R ORANGE COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
Write-in Votes
7 31.82%
PHIL ERICKSON - WI
15 68.18%

R WALNUT GROVE COMMITTEEPERSON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DERRICK R. APPELL (Republican)
68 100%