Illinois - Cass County

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION APRIL 6, 2021 UNOFFICIAL

04/06/21 21:12:28

21 OF 21 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 2234 BALLOTS CAST ( 7905 VOTERS )


A-B-C-M-P-S SCH TRUSTEES

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
CRAIG S. ALBERS
1506 56.49%
GARY BRICKMAN
1160 43.51%

M-S SCH TRUSTEES

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
MATT BUTCHER
4 100%

BDST CITY MAYOR

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
LESLIE HARRIS
222 25.52%
TIM HARRIS
325 37.36%
RANDY PHERIGO JR
323 37.13%

BDST CITY CLERK

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRIAN PETIE RUCH
792 100%

BDST CITY TREASURER

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KAREN S WHITLOW
742 100%

BDST ALDERMAN W1

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARY ANN DAVIS
217 100%

BDST ALDERMAN W2

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DEBBIE LARGE
81 40.5%
SHAWN TAYLOR
119 59.5%

BDST ALDERMAN W3

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RONALD DALE CULVES
187 100%

BDST ALDERMAN W4

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KEITH SCHRAMM
169 100%

VIRGINIA CITY MAYOR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
REG BRUNK
111 24.29%
STEVE CLARK
169 36.98%
Write-in Votes
177 38.73%

VIRGINIA CITY CLERK

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ASHLEY COX
390 100%

VA CITY TREASURER

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHRISTOPHER BARRETT
404 100%

VA ALDERMAN WD1

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JAMES OTT WULF
98 100%

VA ALDERMAN WD2

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHRISTOPHER BEHRENDS
42 47.73%
TOMMY KNOUS
46 52.27%

VA ALDERMAN WD3

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RICKEY W. COX
213 100%

CVILLE VILLG PRES

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
TIM RICHARD
44 100%

CVILLE VILLG CLERK

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DENA LEINBERGER
50 100%

CVILLE VILLG TRUSTEE

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JIMMIE TED FLINN
46 100%

AVILLE VILLG PRES

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RONALD KERSHAW
16 100%

ARENZ VILLG TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JIM BATEMAN
15 30%
ANDY PHELPS
18 36%
JOHNNIE G. WOOD
17 34%

ASH VILLG PRES

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KITTY MAU
154 100%

ASH VILLG TRUSTEE

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JUDITH F. REISER
141 34.39%
RICHARD ALLEN TURNER
127 30.98%
KIMBERLY MARIE SCHOL
142 34.63%

AVILL TWP SUPERVISOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHRISTINA LOMELINO
38 100%

ARENZVILLE TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DEBORAH MALCOMSON
37 100%

ARENZ HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RYAN ZULAUF
39 100%

ARENZ TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
STEVE HEIDERSCHEIDT
32 25.6%
MATTHEW ROEGGE
36 28.8%
MIKE STOCK
31 24.8%
TRACY L. WADDINGTON
26 20.8%

ASH TWP SUPERVISOR

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JAMES R. BLAKEMAN
167 100%

ASHLAND TWP CLERK

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MELISSA ESKEW
147 100%

ASHLAND TWP TRUSTEE

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
SHANNON ESKEW
108 21.51%
BRANDON ESKEW
105 20.92%
DENNIS DEREK DEGROOT
132 26.29%
RICK BLAKEMAN
157 31.27%

BDST TWP SUPERVISOR

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
LINDA J. LOOKER
850 100%

BDST TWP CLERK

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JEANETTE HARBIN
813 100%

BDST TWP HWY COMSHNR

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KEITH HUTSON
841 100%

BDST TWP TRUSTEE

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
PATRICIA L. BARNHART
583 25.14%
PATRICIA A. MOORE
490 21.13%
STEVE WEDEKING
685 29.54%
JEREMY TAYLOR
561 24.19%

BLUFF SP TWP SUPERVI

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOSEPH D. HERTER
250 100%

BLUFF SPGS TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ANGELA ROBERTSON
268 100%

BLUFF SP HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MICHAEL HABERMAN
129 40.57%
DUANE L. BRUNK
189 59.43%

BS TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
MATTHEW K. HABERMAN
152 16.12%
JOHN C. CHAMBERS
245 25.98%
ROGER D. LAUDER
153 16.22%
STEVE A. SCHNAKE
199 21.1%
DAVID L. ROBERTSON
194 20.57%

CVILLE TWP SUPERVISOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MILTON EDGE
34 100%

CVILLE TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MATTHEW K. VAUGHN
31 100%

CVILLE HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MORGAN RICHARD
33 100%

CVILLE TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
ELDON K. LEINBERGER
30 34.88%
WENDELL GARNER
31 36.05%
JEFF LYNN
25 29.07%

HAGENER TWP SUPERVISOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MARC CARLS
24 100%

HAGENER TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
WILLIAM H. DAVIS
23 100%

HAGENER HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOHN SAMUEL BRANNAN
22 100%

HAGENER TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
DONALD R. KINSEY
22 24.18%
BRIAN K KLEINSCHMIDT
23 25.27%
MICHAEL T. BOOTH
25 27.47%
GUY KRUSE
21 23.08%

NEW TWP SUPERVISOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CARTER L LOGUE
8 100%

NEW TWP HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DUSTIN DUCKWILER
7 100%

NEW TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
ROBERT M. POTTS
10 100%

PANTHER CK TWP SUPV

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
THOMAS L. CARLOCK SR
26 100%

PANTHER CK TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CAROLYN MURPHY
22 100%

PANTH CK HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JARED RICHARD
24 100%

PC TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
PENNY GLICK
22 23.4%
LINDELL GARNER
24 25.53%
RICKY GARNER
25 26.6%
ANTHONY W. PHERIGO
23 24.47%

PHIL TWP SUPERVISOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BRIAN ANDERSON
33 100%

PHIL TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ARLENE SMITH
31 100%

PHIL TWP HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RANDY SMITH
32 100%

PHIL TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
JAMES A MARR
25 23.36%
CHRIS J DEVLIN
28 26.17%
TIMMY L BLAKEMAN
25 23.36%
CURTIS J COSNER
29 27.1%

SANG VALLEY TWP SUPV

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
TRAVIS COX
81 100%

SANG VALLY TWP CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAPHNE R. EDGE
82 100%

SANG VLY HWY COMSHNR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DANNY L. ROEGGE
57 58.76%
GENE BRUNK
40 41.24%

SV TWP TRUSTEE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
ROBERT WALKER
70 26.62%
TERRY HILL
71 27%
JOHN BRIAR
57 21.67%
MICHAEL CLEMENT
65 24.71%

VA TWP SUPERVISOR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
SARAH FANNING
399 100%

VIRGINIA TWP CLERK

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
SARA FANNING
386 100%

VIRGINIA HWY COMSHNR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID BUCK FANNING
402 100%

VIRGINIA TWP TRUSTEE

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
BRET HISH
268 30.39%
ANDREW COX
285 32.31%
JAMES R. PARLIER
329 37.3%

JWCC 539 TRUSTEES

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
PAULA HAWLEY
0 0%
WILLIAM LB CORNWEL
0 0%
DON HESS
0 0%

BDST PARK COMM

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
BECKY JONES
980 56.75%
MANDY HARDWICK
747 43.25%

BDST PARK COMM UNX

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
SETH COATS
1066 91.19%
Write-in Votes
103 8.81%

PRAIRIE S LIB TRUSTE

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
DIANE HATCHER
155 54.77%
MEGHAN MILLER
128 45.23%

ASHLAND FIRE DIST

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
FOR
164 77.36%
AGAINST
48 22.64%

M-C SD 11 BRD MEM

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
BRIAN WERRIES
0 0%
MADELINE BUHLIG
0 0%

M-C SD 11 BRD MEM Remaining

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JEFF BROWNING
0 0%

BDST SD15 BM 2YR

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
AMY SOMMERS
811 38.47%
ABBY PHERIGO
707 33.54%
BARBARA HOBROCK
590 27.99%

BDST CUSD 15 MEMBERS

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
KATHERINE KATIE VI
584 26.13%
JIMMY HYMES
633 28.32%
WELLS K. PETERSEN
566 25.32%
KIM CLINE WATSON
452 20.22%

BDST SD15 BRM REM 2YR

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JONATHAN STOCK
1076 100%

BDST SD15 BRM REM

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
JOE ENGELBRECHT
979 100%

TRIOPIA 27 BRD MEMB

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
CINDY LITTLETON
45 88.24%
Write-in Votes
6 11.76%

VA 64 BRD MEMBERS

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
BETH COX
445 26.33%
STEPHANIE HOBROCK
410 24.26%
CASEY FRENCH
427 25.27%
GARY P. BELL
408 24.14%

PORTA 202 BRD MEMBER

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JEREMY GARNER
1 8.33%
JACQUELINE BRANT
4 33.33%
JEFFREY F. SMITH
5 41.67%
TRACY THORNTON
2 16.67%

A-C CUSD 262 MEMBERS

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
DEBRA PETEFISH
194 32.23%
DANIEL A. CUBA
200 33.22%
VINCENT TODD JOKISCH
208 34.55%